Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gabo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gabo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gabo Island with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,6747,255
BustAfghanistan 11,7277,287
BatnaAlgeria 16,78210,429
BecharAlgeria 17,38810,805
BejaiaAlgeria 16,91610,512
Beni AbbesAlgeria 17,31910,763
BiskraAlgeria 16,80510,443
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,44610,220
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,5785,330
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,5525,314
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,5385,306
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0035,595
ByrdAntarctica 5,9153,676
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,9186,784
BarilocheArgentina 10,3186,412
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4737,129
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 914568
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 1,171728
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4662,154
BrestBelarus 15,5969,691
BrusselsBelgium 16,93910,526
Belize CityBelize 13,9638,677
BeninBenin 15,2409,471
BohiconBenin 15,3339,528
BermudaBermuda 16,82810,457
BageBrazil 11,9587,431
BambuiBrazil 13,4018,328
BarbacenaBrazil 13,3208,277
BarbalhaBrazil 14,9339,280
BarcelosBrazil 14,5619,049
BarraBrazil 14,4368,971
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,9759,305
BarreirasBrazil 14,2728,869
BelémBrazil 15,2829,497
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,4598,364
BelterraBrazil 14,8629,236
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,6249,088
Bom JesusBrazil 12,3517,675
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,1948,820
BrasiliaBrazil 13,7968,573
BrevesBrazil 15,1729,428
BurgasBulgaria 15,1789,432
BurundiBurundi 12,4057,709
BatouriCameroon 14,2008,824
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,52510,269
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,9818,067
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,8529,229
Banff, AbCanada 13,4508,358
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,9189,892
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,45010,843
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,5878,443
Bissett, MbCanada 14,7709,178
Blue River, BcCanada 13,2568,237
Bonavista, NfCanada 16,0549,976
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,6567,864
Brandon, MbCanada 14,4508,979
Broadview, SkCanada 14,2828,875
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,0829,993
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,6647,869
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,27211,354
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,9708,060
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,2948,882
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,8678,617
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,9478,667
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8446,117
BeijingChina 9,2755,764
BarranquillaColombia 14,6719,117
Benito SalasColombia 14,0228,713
BogotáColombia 14,2498,854
BrnoCzech Republic 16,0919,999
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2078,207
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3238,279
BaniDominican Republic 15,5639,671
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,4949,628
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,6549,728
BahariyaEgypt 14,5069,014
Beni SuefEgypt 14,3518,918
BiarritzFrance 17,52810,892
BordeauxFrance 17,44310,839
BrestFrance 17,62010,949
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,1303,809
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,1313,810
BitamGabon 14,2268,840
BanjulGambia 17,01810,575
BerlinGermany 16,29610,127
BrockenGermany 16,48910,247
BokeGuinea 16,68410,368
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,81310,448
BudapestHungary 15,9189,892
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,9049,883
BangaloreIndia 9,3855,832
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,8366,112
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,2805,767
BikanerIndia 10,8016,712
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,2613,269
BabolsarIran 12,9458,044
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1007,519
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,2358,224
Bandar LengehIran 12,1867,572
BirjandIran 12,2127,589
BushehrIran 12,6647,869
BaghdadIraq 13,4428,353
BasraIraq 13,0068,082
BelmulletIreland 17,61510,946
Birr, OffalyIreland 17,58710,929
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 16,0169,953
BergamoItaly 16,62510,331
BolognaItaly 16,49910,253
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,49810,252
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 16,0569,977
BrindisiItaly 15,9089,885
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,7369,778
BouakeIvory Coast 15,8509,849
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,9777,443
BeirutLebanon 14,2018,825
BenghaziLibya 15,4339,591
BirzaiLithuania 15,5129,640
BitolaMacedonia 15,6369,716
BlantyreMalawi 11,0136,843
BvumbweMalawi 10,9876,827
BintuluMalaysia 5,9163,676
BamakoMali 16,48210,242
Bko-SMali 16,46910,234
BougounMali 16,33910,153
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,79711,059
BaitagMongolia 10,9796,823
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,1226,912
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,5436,551
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0546,247
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9956,211
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5246,539
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2036,340
BulganMongolia 10,6366,609
BhamawMyanmar 8,8085,474
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,8951,177
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,0191,255
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,9071,185
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,0931,301
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,2061,371
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,9968,697
BilmaNiger 15,3579,543
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,6419,719
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,1819,434
BergenNorway 16,47210,236
Bergen - FloridaNorway 16,47210,236
BjornoyaNorway 15,1859,436
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,7189,767
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,8969,878
BadinPakistan 10,9136,781
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,9416,799
BalakotPakistan 11,2416,985
BarkhanPakistan 11,2056,963
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1388,786
BascoPhilippines 7,0834,402
BialystokPoland 15,6299,712
BejaPortugal 18,06711,227
BragancaPortugal 17,96911,166
BistritaRomania 15,5019,632
BucharestRomania 15,3369,530
BajkitRussia 12,0377,480
BarabinskRussia 12,3507,674
BarnaulRussia 11,9537,428
BerezovoRussia 13,4668,368
BiserRussia 13,5498,419
BlagovescenskRussia 10,0136,222
BogdarinRussia 10,8046,714
BogucanyRussia 11,7237,285
BomnakRussia 10,4576,498
BorRussia 12,2657,622
BorzjaRussia 10,3136,409
BratskRussia 11,3807,071
BelgradeSerbia 15,7799,805
BoSierra Leone 16,24110,092
BontheSierra Leone 16,23410,088
BratislavaSlovakia 16,0599,979
BerberaSomalia 12,0207,469
BusanSouth Korea 8,3635,197
BadajozSpain 17,98411,175
BarcelonaSpain 17,23910,712
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 17,70811,004
BabanusaSudan 13,5878,443
BaselSwitzerland 16,77410,423
BernSwitzerland 16,78710,432
BangkokThailand 7,6834,774
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,6964,782
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0895,027
BizerteTunisia 16,51910,265
BalikesirTurkey 15,0599,358
BursaTurkey 14,9839,310
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,2667,622
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,40810,818
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 17,39610,810
Belfast-AldergroveUk 17,39510,810
Birmingham, EnglandUk 17,26410,728
Bournemouth-HurnUk 17,35110,782
Brighton, EnglandUk 17,23810,712
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,3897,699
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,7398,538
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,9969,940
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,8097,959
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,8087,959
Batesville, MsUsa 14,6889,127
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,4288,966
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,1308,780
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,5829,683
Bedford, MaUsa 16,51810,264
Beeville, TxUsa 13,7568,548
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,8189,208
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3167,653
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,7787,319
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,45410,225
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6217,843
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,6137,838
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,3789,556
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,7018,514
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 16,11310,013
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,9489,289
Bishop, CaUsa 12,5537,800
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,3008,886
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,6249,709
Blackville, ScUsa 15,4139,578
Blaine, WaUsa 12,8818,005
Blakely, GaUsa 14,9889,314
Block Island, RiUsa 16,32710,146
Boerne, TxUsa 13,7448,541
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,0468,107
Booneville, MsUsa 14,8389,220
Boonton, NjUsa 16,22110,080
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,51910,265
Bowler, WiUsa 15,1339,404
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,1449,411
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,7999,196
Brenham, TxUsa 13,9638,677
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,33110,148
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,6249,088
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,4309,588
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,9709,924
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,0449,348
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,1518,793
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,6009,073
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,6518,483
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,6359,095
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,7277,909
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,6919,751
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,5129,639
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,9039,882
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,3648,926
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,5679,674
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,8509,228
Burlington, VtUsa 16,36510,170
Burns, OregonUsa 12,8447,982
BajsunUzbekistan 11,9367,417
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,4059,573
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,0479,351
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,1496,928
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,1386,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -