Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gabo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gabo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gabo Island with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,7847,323
ChlefAlgeria 17,23010,707
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,77010,421
CeresArgentina 11,8157,342
ChamicalArgentina 11,5767,193
ChepesArgentina 11,4677,126
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0216,227
ConcordiaArgentina 11,8267,349
CórdobaArgentina 11,5757,193
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5697,189
CorrientesArgentina 12,1917,576
CairnsAustralia 2,3371,452
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 259161
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6952,296
CedunaAustralia 1,596992
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,287800
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 2,0871,297
Cobar MoAustralia 773480
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,7091,683
Coffs HarbourAustralia 859534
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,9471,210
ChittagongBangladesh 9,0115,600
CharnocksBarbados 16,0289,960
CotonouBenin 15,2409,471
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,4188,338
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,1678,182
CabroboBrazil 14,8019,198
CaceresBrazil 13,3918,321
CaetiteBrazil 14,1288,779
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,9999,321
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,0728,123
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,7787,941
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,1178,151
Campos SalesBrazil 14,9459,287
CanavieirasBrazil 14,0248,714
CaparaoBrazil 13,4408,352
CapinopolisBrazil 13,4368,349
CaratingaBrazil 13,5128,397
CaravelasBrazil 13,7928,570
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,0848,752
CarolinaBrazil 14,7069,139
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,7767,939
CataguasesBrazil 13,3288,282
CatalaoBrazil 13,5408,414
CatanduvaBrazil 13,1958,200
CaxiasBrazil 15,1019,384
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,2767,628
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,1789,432
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,2978,263
ChapecoBrazil 12,4487,735
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,8338,596
CipoBrazil 14,5349,032
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,5439,037
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,5688,431
CordeiroBrazil 13,2648,243
CorrentinaBrazil 14,1378,785
CorumbaBrazil 13,0938,136
CoximBrazil 13,2678,244
CrateusBrazil 15,1399,407
CuiabaBrazil 13,5128,396
CuritibaBrazil 12,7307,911
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,5458,417
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,4538,981
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,7737,938
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,22510,082
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,9189,892
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 16,24110,092
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,7328,533
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,6277,846
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,5427,794
Cartwright, NfCanada 17,28610,742
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,2298,221
Chapais, QcCanada 16,23310,088
Charlo, NbCanada 16,87310,485
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 17,14010,651
Charlottetown, PeCanada 17,13910,651
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,7847,944
Chatham, NbCanada 16,95310,535
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 15,1229,397
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,9069,884
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,87210,485
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,9629,298
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,8568,610
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,7299,774
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,9068,641
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,7599,793
Comox, BcCanada 12,7847,944
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,1898,817
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,4619,608
Coronation, AbCanada 13,7498,544
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,3658,305
ChicoChile 9,7816,078
ChillanChile 10,7096,655
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6426,613
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6627,247
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8166,100
Curico-General FreireChile 10,9016,774
ChangchunChina 9,3885,834
ChangduChina 9,4005,841
ChangshaChina 8,2765,143
ChengduChina 8,9655,571
ChongqingChina 8,7165,416
Camilo DazaColombia 14,6309,091
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,23410,088
CamagueyCuba 15,1099,389
CasablancaCuba 14,8229,211
ChebCzech Republic 16,39410,187
CopenhagenDenmark 16,27310,112
CabreraDominican Republic 15,6929,751
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,5749,678
CotuiDominican Republic 15,6389,718
CanarEcuador 13,2998,264
CairoEgypt 14,3758,933
CaenFrance 17,31910,762
ChateaurouxFrance 17,22410,703
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,7309,775
CocobeachGabon 14,2738,869
CologneGermany 16,75610,412
ChiosGreece 15,1649,423
CorfuGreece 15,7209,769
ConakryGuinea 16,49110,248
CatacamasHonduras 14,0038,701
CholutecaHonduras 13,7938,571
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,1755,701
CherrapunjiIndia 9,2555,751
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,2555,751
ChahbaharIran 11,6287,226
ClaremorrisIreland 17,60110,938
ClonesIreland 17,47710,860
Collooney, SligoIreland 17,54210,901
CorkIreland 17,69710,997
Cork (Ap)Ireland 17,70010,999
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,62610,331
CameriItaly 16,70610,381
CampobassoItaly 16,19710,065
Cape BellavistaItaly 16,58310,305
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,58510,306
Cape FrascaItaly 16,68510,368
Cape MeleItaly 16,74710,407
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 16,11710,015
Catania, SicilyItaly 16,0739,988
CerviaItaly 16,41910,203
CiampinoItaly 16,37110,173
Cimone MountainItaly 16,54510,281
Cisa PassItaly 16,60810,320
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,43610,214
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,43610,214
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 16,0459,970
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,9429,907
ChibaJapan 8,1995,095
ChichibuJapan 8,2555,130
ChichijimaJapan 7,2354,496
ChoshiJapan 8,2055,099
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 14,1738,807
ChilekaMalawi 11,0136,843
ChitedzeMalawi 11,2476,989
ChitipaMalawi 11,6027,210
ChihuahuaMexico 13,0588,114
ComitanMexico 13,5488,419
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,0103,113
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1476,305
ChoirMongolia 10,2256,354
CasablancaMorocco 17,94511,151
ChindeMozambique 10,6766,634
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2335,116
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 2,0721,288
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,2331,388
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 1,9321,201
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,0231,257
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,0211,256
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,0151,252
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 1,9901,236
CondegaNicaragua 13,8618,613
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8784,895
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2665,137
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6955,403
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5105,288
ChhorPakistan 10,9036,775
ChitralPakistan 11,4507,115
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,5467,796
ConcepcionParaguay 12,6547,864
CajamarcaPeru 12,9578,052
ChachapoyasPeru 13,0808,128
ChiclayoPeru 12,8878,008
ChimbotePeru 12,7867,946
CuzcoPeru 12,8497,985
CzestochowaPoland 15,9159,890
CoimbraPortugal 18,12011,260
CalafatRomania 15,5729,677
CeahlauRomania 15,3919,564
ClujRomania 15,5679,673
ConstantaRomania 15,1299,401
CraiovaRomania 15,5059,635
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,1818,191
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,3338,285
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,3257,659
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,1027,520
Cape UelenRussia 12,0377,480
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5015,904
CaraRussia 10,9176,784
Cerdyn’Russia 13,7438,540
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,0737,502
ChitaRussia 10,5746,571
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5766,572
CokurdahRussia 12,0317,476
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,7586,685
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6036,589
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,1285,672
CaceresSpain 17,94511,151
CadizSpain 17,90711,128
Ciudad RealSpain 17,73411,020
CordobaSpain 17,80111,062
ColomboSri Lanka 8,7565,441
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,7614,823
ChanthaburiThailand 7,4804,648
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2225,109
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2635,135
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,6224,736
ChumphonThailand 7,5094,666
CanakkaleTurkey 15,1999,445
CorumTurkey 14,5209,023
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,2517,613
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,9797,444
Cardiff, WalesUk 17,42210,827
CernovcyUkraine 15,4139,578
ChernigovUkraine 15,0729,366
CarrascoUruguay 11,5317,166
ColoniaUruguay 11,5127,153
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,9829,931
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,8789,245
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,0479,972
Camden, ScUsa 15,4619,608
Canton, NyUsa 16,22310,081
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,4588,984
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,9799,929
Caribou, MeUsa 16,76110,416
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,9009,259
Casper, WyUsa 13,7328,533
Centralia, WaUsa 12,7587,928
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,9309,899
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,7059,759
Charles City, IaUsa 14,7699,178
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,5099,637
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,5029,633
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,5599,668
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,5129,639
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,8189,829
Chaska, MnUsa 14,7759,181
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,1409,408
Chazy, NyUsa 16,38010,179
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,41810,202
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,5849,684
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,9108,644
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,7828,564
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,1509,415
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,1449,411
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,4337,726
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,5979,692
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,8048,578
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,3239,522
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,3399,532
Circleville, OhUsa 15,4829,621
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,5469,039
Clark, SdUsa 14,4488,978
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,6039,074
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,0609,358
Clayton, NmUsa 13,7028,515
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,6179,705
Clinton, IaUsa 14,9779,307
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,2536,993
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,3779,556
College Park, MdUsa 15,9689,923
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,6868,505
Columbia, MoUsa 14,6939,130
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,4499,600
Columbus, GaUsa 15,2279,462
Columbus, InUsa 15,2119,452
Columbus, KsUsa 14,3938,944
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,4989,631
Conception, MoUsa 14,5109,017
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,2808,874
Conway, ArUsa 14,5619,048
Conway, ScUsa 15,6359,715
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,20410,069
Corning, ArUsa 14,6869,126
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,37410,175
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,7448,541
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,0518,732
Cortland, NyUsa 16,09910,004
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,6057,833
Covington, LaUsa 14,5549,044
Covington, TnUsa 14,7709,178
Crete, NeUsa 14,3878,940
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,7708,557
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,7457,920
CimbajUzbekistan 12,7457,920
CaracasVenezuela 15,2709,489
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,3249,523
CoroVenezuela 15,1239,397
ChipataZambia 11,3627,060
ChomaZambia 11,5197,158
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,8426,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -