Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gabo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gabo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gabo Island with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 15,9989,942
DjelfaAlgeria 17,02010,576
DavisAntarctica 5,4383,379
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,8701,784
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,3752,097
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9583,702
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 607377
DhakaBangladesh 9,2075,722
D’UccleBelgium 16,93910,526
DiamantinaBrazil 13,6498,482
DiamantinoBrazil 13,6138,460
DouradosBrazil 12,8808,004
DoualaCameroon 14,5149,019
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,42310,827
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,4748,994
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,3678,306
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,9678,058
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,47710,860
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,7629,795
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,41410,200
Dryden, OnCanada 14,9549,292
DuianChina 9,7916,084
DubrovnikCroatia 15,9349,902
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,2597,618
DajabonDominican Republic 15,5359,654
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,4709,613
DabaaEgypt 14,6769,120
DakhlaEgypt 14,3538,919
DijonFrance 16,96410,542
DresdenGermany 16,28510,119
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,6209,706
DebrecenHungary 15,7239,770
DalatangiIceland 16,75310,410
DaltonganjIndia 9,7046,030
DarbhangaIndia 9,7356,049
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,2275,734
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,2225,731
DumkaIndia 9,4905,897
DwarkaIndia 10,7436,676
DezfulIran 13,0478,107
DublinIreland 17,47610,860
DecimomannuItaly 16,63510,337
DobbiacoItaly 16,42910,209
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,7279,773
Deir-AllaJordan 14,1158,771
DagorettiKenya 11,9347,416
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,3979,568
DedzaMalawi 11,1726,942
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1226,290
DashbalbarMongolia 10,2976,399
DaweiMyanmar 7,8794,896
De BiltNetherlands 16,84410,467
De KooyNetherlands 16,84210,466
Den HelderNetherlands 16,84310,466
DannevirkeNew Zealand 2,2781,416
DarfieldNew Zealand 1,9811,231
DargavilleNew Zealand 2,1371,328
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,9141,189
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,9351,203
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 16,38710,183
DalbandinPakistan 11,5537,179
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,2446,987
DirPakistan 11,4057,087
DroshPakistan 11,4347,105
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,7194,176
DohaQatar 12,3827,695
DorohoiRomania 15,3729,553
Dikson IslandRussia 13,3878,319
DudinkaRussia 12,9638,055
DzardzanRussia 12,0137,465
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,5617,806
DakarSenegal 17,18910,681
DaruSierra Leone 16,19810,066
DurbanSouth Africa 10,1866,330
DamazinSudan 13,0458,107
DongolaSudan 13,8578,611
DamascusSyria 14,0968,759
Damascus (Intl)Syria 14,0968,759
Deir EzzorSyria 13,8818,626
DusanbeTajikistan 11,8517,364
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3267,038
DjerbaTunisia 16,32210,142
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,9928,695
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,14410,653
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 17,33310,771
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,7589,171
DonetskUkraine 14,5439,037
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0657,497
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,2249,461
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,7679,798
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,0558,734
Danville, IlUsa 15,0789,369
Darlington, ScUsa 15,5759,678
Davenport, WaUsa 13,1158,150
David City, NeUsa 14,3868,940
Dayton, OhUsa 15,3939,565
Dayton, WaUsa 13,0618,116
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,9019,260
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,6167,839
Decatur, IlUsa 14,9969,319
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,5358,411
Delaware, OhUsa 15,4899,625
Delphine, InUsa 15,1899,439
Denton, MdUsa 16,0479,972
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,7178,524
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,6729,117
Deseret, UtUsa 13,0508,110
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,6629,111
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,5179,643
Dickson, TnUsa 14,9939,317
Dillon, MtUsa 13,3458,293
Dixon, IlUsa 14,9779,307
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,0198,712
Dover, DeUsa 16,0479,972
Dover, TnUsa 14,9399,283
Dublin, TxUsa 13,9178,648
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,9339,279
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,9349,280
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,9289,277
Durham, NhUsa 16,52810,270
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,96411,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -