Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gabo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gabo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gabo Island with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,0607,494
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 16,65710,351
HuamboAngola 12,6537,863
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0511,896
Hobart (airport)Australia 620386
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 631392
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,9381,205
Horta, FaialAzores 19,85012,335
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7397,916
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,12410,641
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 17,12610,642
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,8099,824
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,10910,632
Harrow, OnCanada 15,5489,661
Hay River, NtCanada 13,8058,579
Hope, BcCanada 12,9828,067
HaikouChina 7,6284,740
HailarChina 10,1026,277
HamiChina 10,5996,586
HetanChina 10,9786,822
HavanaCuba 14,8089,202
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,6869,748
HigueyDominican Republic 15,7229,770
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,4809,619
HelwanEgypt 14,3688,929
HurguadaEgypt 14,0268,716
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 16,86110,477
HelsinkiFinland 15,4769,617
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,4559,604
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9804,337
HamburgGermany 16,48710,245
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 16,48810,246
HannoverGermany 16,53710,277
HelgolandGermany 16,60410,318
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 16,51610,263
Heraklion, CreteGreece 15,1389,407
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,42710,208
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5815,333
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,5225,296
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,88310,491
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,6405,990
HaifaIsrael 14,1968,821
HaboroJapan 9,1485,685
HachijojimaJapan 7,9304,928
HachinoheJapan 8,7265,422
HagiJapan 8,2295,114
HakodateJapan 8,8765,516
HamadaJapan 8,2665,137
HamamatsuJapan 8,1405,058
HikoneJapan 8,2225,109
HimejiJapan 8,2035,098
HiradoJapan 8,1655,074
HirooJapan 8,9065,534
HiroshimaJapan 8,2035,098
HitaJapan 8,1235,048
HitoyoshiJapan 8,0104,978
HunLibya 15,6839,746
HomboriMali 16,28710,121
HomalinMyanmar 9,0095,598
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1405,058
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,0211,256
HighbankNew Zealand 1,9521,213
HokitikaNew Zealand 1,8731,164
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,8121,126
HororataNew Zealand 1,9711,225
HyderabadPakistan 11,0026,837
HuanucoPeru 12,8888,009
HelPoland 15,9039,882
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6846,017
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,1398,165
HatangaRussia 12,7277,908
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,8268,592
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,5398,414
HailSaudi Arabia 13,3518,297
HurbanovoSlovakia 15,9799,930
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,2892,044
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7655,447
HyesanSouth Korea 9,0555,627
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5935,340
HalaibSudan 13,4948,386
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,1678,182
HudeibaSudan 13,4558,361
HaparandaSweden 15,3739,553
HarnosandSweden 15,7619,794
HamaSyria 14,1548,795
HassakahSyria 13,8868,629
Hua HinThailand 7,6284,740
HakkariTurkey 13,6918,508
Hull, EnglandUk 17,11710,637
HersonUkraine 14,8889,252
Hmel’NickijUkraine 15,3479,537
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,8798,625
Hanover, NhUsa 16,45410,225
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,9289,277
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,0049,945
Hart, MiUsa 15,3449,535
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,37910,178
Hartington, NeUsa 14,4258,964
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,1779,431
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,9978,698
Hays, KsUsa 14,1508,793
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,2887,636
Hebron, NeUsa 14,2708,867
Helena, MtUsa 13,4888,382
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,9629,919
Henderson, NcUsa 15,7919,813
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,4139,578
Hermit, CoUsa 13,4678,369
Hernando, MsUsa 14,7239,149
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,9469,287
Highmore, SdUsa 14,3728,931
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,15410,038
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,9639,298
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,3779,556
Holly, CoUsa 13,8668,616
Homer, AkUsa 12,0647,497
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,1199,395
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,0149,330
Horton, KsUsa 14,4558,982
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,9978,698
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,6839,745
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,4559,604
Houma, LaUsa 14,4258,964
Houston, TexasUsa 14,0438,726
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,4799,619
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,9919,315
Huron, SdUsa 14,4118,955
HanoiVietnam 7,9804,959
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,0154,359
HarareZimbabwe 11,1326,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -