Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gabo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gabo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gabo Island with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5537,179
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6097,214
KhostAfghanistan 11,4207,096
KunduzAfghanistan 11,7147,279
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,6245,359
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7131,686
KlagenfurtAustria 16,26910,110
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,6268,468
KandiBenin 15,6059,697
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,1158,150
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,6879,748
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,6859,747
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,1478,170
Kenora, OnCanada 14,8399,221
Kingston, OnCanada 16,0909,998
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,1718,185
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,0338,720
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,43410,213
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,30210,130
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,3957,081
KashiChina 11,4097,090
KunmingChina 8,5305,300
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3968,325
KhargaEgypt 14,2138,832
KosseirEgypt 13,9248,652
KajaaniFinland 15,2479,475
KuopioFinland 15,2719,490
KuusamoFinland 15,1459,411
KarlsruheGermany 16,69410,374
KasselGermany 16,57910,303
KonstanzGermany 16,65310,348
KumasiGhana 15,5399,656
KalamataGreece 15,4699,612
KerkiraGreece 15,7209,769
Kythira IslandGreece 15,3579,543
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,49210,248
Kap TobinGreenland 16,33210,149
KankanGuinea 16,34710,158
KindiaGuinea 16,50310,255
KissidougouGuinea 16,29810,128
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,5855,335
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6364,745
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6354,745
KeszthelyHungary 16,0489,972
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,99110,559
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,2755,763
KotaIndia 10,4046,465
KozhikodeIndia 9,4105,848
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,0282,503
KermanIran 12,2347,602
KermanshahIran 13,2608,240
Khoram AbadIran 13,1208,153
KilkennyIreland 17,58610,928
KingstonJamaica 14,9929,316
KagoshimaJapan 7,9454,937
KanazawaJapan 8,3585,194
KaruizawaJapan 8,3025,159
KatsuuraJapan 8,1465,062
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2065,099
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2035,719
KobeJapan 8,1785,082
KochiJapan 8,0895,027
KofuJapan 8,2275,112
KumagayaJapan 8,2695,138
KumamotoJapan 8,0755,018
KumejimaJapan 7,5044,663
KureJapan 8,1835,085
KushiroJapan 8,9745,577
KutchanJapan 8,9965,590
KyotoJapan 8,2035,097
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,6757,255
KitaleKenya 12,2497,611
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,9168,026
KufraLibya 14,7829,186
KaunasLithuania 15,5799,681
KlaipedaLithuania 15,7459,784
KybartaiLithuania 15,6489,724
KarongaMalawi 11,5347,167
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,9224,302
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,9743,713
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,7264,179
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,7944,222
KuantanMalaysia 6,6564,136
KuchingMalaysia 5,9483,696
KayesMali 16,85210,472
KeniebaMali 16,69110,372
KidalMali 16,29610,126
KitaMali 16,61010,321
KoutiaMali 16,29810,128
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,4723,400
KisinevMoldova 15,1649,423
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9686,194
KhatgalMongolia 10,9286,790
KhovdMongolia 11,1286,915
KhujirtMongolia 10,4986,523
KhutagMongolia 10,7256,664
KenitraMorocco 17,87511,108
KalewaMyanmar 8,9115,538
KathaMyanmar 8,8565,503
KawthaungMyanmar 7,5094,666
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,6515,376
KengtungMyanmar 8,3965,217
KhamtiMyanmar 9,0535,626
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,2927,017
KathmanduNepal 9,8926,147
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,3451,457
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,0891,298
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,3291,448
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,1991,366
KarioiNew Zealand 2,2301,386
KawerauNew Zealand 2,3451,457
KopuaNew Zealand 2,2911,424
KanoNigeria 15,2499,476
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6485,374
KarasjokNorway 15,2039,448
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,39410,187
KristiansandNorway 16,44610,220
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 16,21010,073
KhasabOman 12,0487,487
KarachiPakistan 11,0786,884
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,0736,881
KhanpurPakistan 11,0476,865
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3087,027
KororPalau 5,2443,259
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,8529,851
KlodzkoPoland 16,0919,999
KoszalinPoland 16,0799,992
KrakowPoland 15,8669,859
KalakanRussia 10,7786,698
KaliningradRussia 15,7909,812
KamenskoeRussia 11,2226,974
KandalaksaRussia 14,9869,312
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,5199,022
KazanRussia 14,0038,702
KemRussia 14,9089,264
KerchRussia 14,5669,052
KhabarovskRussia 9,6836,017
KirenskRussia 11,2967,019
KirovRussia 14,0638,739
KljuciRussia 10,4906,519
KolpasevRussia 12,3267,660
KorfRussia 10,9876,827
KostromaRussia 14,5519,042
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,6587,866
KotlasRussia 14,2828,875
KrasnodarRussia 14,3508,917
KrasnojarskRussia 13,2008,203
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,5338,409
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,7127,278
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,1538,795
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,8438,602
KurganRussia 13,0478,108
KurskRussia 14,7419,160
KyraRussia 10,3826,451
KigaliRwanda 12,4407,730
KoldaSenegal 16,88710,494
KabalaSierra Leone 16,39110,186
KosiceSlovakia 15,7569,791
KimberleySouth Africa 10,6836,638
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9515,562
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,7555,440
KadugliSudan 13,4008,327
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,6998,513
KassalaSudan 13,1068,144
KhartoumSudan 13,4548,360
KostiSudan 13,2878,256
KalmarSweden 16,0179,953
KaresuandoSweden 15,3549,541
KarlstadSweden 16,10710,009
KristianstadSweden 16,16610,046
KamishliSyria 13,8738,621
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7794,834
Khlong YaiThailand 7,3564,571
Khon KaenThailand 7,7674,827
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,6184,734
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,6854,775
KairouanTunisia 16,45010,222
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,2458,852
KarsTurkey 13,8788,624
KastamonuTurkey 14,6429,099
KayseriTurkey 14,4098,954
KonyaTurkey 14,6209,085
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,7577,928
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1147,528
KinlossUk 17,06410,603
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,7069,139
KievUkraine 15,1059,386
KirillovkaUkraine 14,6279,090
KirovogradUkraine 14,9569,294
KlepininoUkraine 14,7409,160
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,8319,216
Kovel’Ukraine 15,5249,647
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,8729,242
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,3379,531
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,4078,332
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,5049,013
Keene, NhUsa 16,44610,220
Kenton, OhUsa 15,4339,590
Kenton, OkUsa 13,7408,538
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,9529,291
Kimball, NeUsa 13,8398,599
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7857,323
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,1038,764
Kinston, NcUsa 15,7579,792
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,5767,815
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,2739,491
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8757,379
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,2897,636
KabompoZambia 11,9917,452
KabweZambia 11,6067,212
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,6087,213
KafirondaZambia 11,7807,320
KaomaZambia 11,8497,363
KasamaZambia 11,7327,291
KasempaZambia 11,8757,379
KawambwaZambia 11,9267,411
KaroiZimbabwe 11,3317,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -