Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gabo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gabo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gabo Island with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 17,28610,742
LuandaAngola 13,1688,183
LuenaAngola 12,4517,737
La PlataArgentina 11,4547,118
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4117,712
La RiojaArgentina 11,6467,237
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3327,042
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4075,846
Las LomitasArgentina 12,3937,701
Launceston WsoAustralia 500311
LavertonAustralia 455283
LearmonthAustralia 3,8192,373
LongreachAustralia 1,6611,032
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,6611,032
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,072666
Low HeadAustralia 472293
LinzAustria 16,27810,115
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,78410,430
LerwickUk 16,78610,431
La PazBolivia 12,8027,955
LavrasBrazil 13,2938,260
LencoisBrazil 14,3178,897
LinharesBrazil 13,5958,448
LondrinaBrazil 12,8878,008
LomBulgaria 15,5449,659
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,2378,847
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,5039,634
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,1238,776
Langara, BcCanada 12,5667,809
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,3229,521
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,5688,431
London, OnCanada 15,7099,762
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,6119,701
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,5309,029
Lytton, BcCanada 13,0198,090
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,27611,357
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3787,071
LanzhouChina 9,4625,880
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,6566,000
Las GaviotasColombia 14,4849,000
LimonCosta Rica 13,9198,649
LarnacaCyprus 14,4058,951
LimassolCyprus 14,4468,977
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9027,396
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5507,799
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 16,52610,269
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,6849,746
La VegaDominican Republic 15,6119,701
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,6309,713
LuperonDominican Republic 15,6179,705
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,4718,371
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,1588,177
LuxorEgypt 14,0348,721
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,6128,459
Laucala BayFiji 3,5152,184
LappeenrantaFinland 15,2709,489
Le MansFrance 17,31010,757
LilleFrance 17,03110,583
LyonFrance 16,99410,561
LambarnGabon 14,0818,750
LastourvilleGabon 13,8928,633
LibrevilleGabon 14,2398,848
LeipzigGermany 16,37510,176
LindenbergGermany 16,24510,095
LamiaGreece 15,4919,626
LarissaGreece 15,5139,640
LemnosGreece 15,3019,508
LimnosGreece 15,2889,500
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,13310,025
LabeGuinea 16,60010,315
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,4845,272
La CeibaHonduras 13,9758,684
La MesaHonduras 13,8648,615
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9246,788
LudhianaIndia 10,8066,715
Lampedusa IslandItaly 16,22610,083
LatinaItaly 16,34110,154
LatronicoItaly 16,0579,978
LecceItaly 15,8839,870
LodwarKenya 12,3447,671
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1105,040
LiepajaLatvia 15,7409,781
LaukuvaLithuania 15,6759,740
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,83910,464
LazaropoleMacedonia 15,7019,757
LabuanMalaysia 5,9653,707
LuqaMalta 16,0759,989
Le LamentinMartinique 16,0429,969
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,4487,735
LashioMyanmar 8,6585,380
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 1,9311,200
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 1,7931,114
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,0121,250
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 1,8661,160
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,2071,371
LincolnNew Zealand 2,0131,251
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,1791,354
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,1791,354
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,1791,354
LagosNigeria 15,1949,442
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 16,33110,148
LillehammerNorway 16,18710,059
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9726,818
La VictoriaParaguay 12,7507,923
LimaPeru 12,6407,854
LegaspiPhilippines 6,2683,895
LisbonPortugal 18,18411,300
LeninbadRussia 11,8857,386
LevsiRussia 13,2388,226
LungiSierra Leone 16,37610,176
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,25410,100
LanzaroteSpain 18,21211,317
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 17,60110,938
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,69110,372
LuganoSwitzerland 16,68210,366
LatakiaSyria 14,2548,857
LampangThailand 8,1435,060
LoeiThailand 7,9244,924
Lop BuriThailand 7,7704,828
LomeTogo 15,3029,509
LeemingUk 17,16310,665
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 16,78410,430
London, EnglandUk 17,22410,703
London-GatwickUk 17,22710,705
LynehamUk 17,32910,769
L’VovUkraine 15,5699,674
LjubasevkaUkraine 15,0849,374
LozovajaUkraine 14,6689,115
LubnyUkraine 14,9269,275
LuckUkraine 15,4649,610
LuganskUkraine 14,4518,980
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,9319,278
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,8669,238
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,3458,914
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,2348,845
Lake City, FlUsa 15,1179,394
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,29810,128
Laketown, UtUsa 13,3518,296
Lamar, MoUsa 14,5169,020
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,8558,610
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,9459,287
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,5588,425
Langdon, NdUsa 14,5639,050
Laramie, WyUsa 13,7228,527
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,5618,427
Larned, KsUsa 14,1088,767
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,7868,567
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,7277,909
Laurel, MdUsa 15,9639,920
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,4738,993
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,52810,270
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,5369,033
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,5989,071
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,5549,044
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,8039,199
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,1369,406
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,4489,600
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,9859,312
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,6399,718
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,1308,159
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,61410,324
Lexington, MoUsa 14,5549,044
Lexington, VaUsa 15,7239,771
Libby, MtUsa 13,3248,280
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,4018,949
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,8799,867
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,4798,997
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,5309,029
Llano, TxUsa 13,7828,565
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,9168,648
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3647,683
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3717,687
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,3527,675
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,3318,284
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,7919,813
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,2079,450
Louisville, MsUsa 14,7319,154
Loup City, NeUsa 14,2428,850
Lowville, NyUsa 16,17310,050
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,6778,499
Luling, TxUsa 13,8318,595
Lusk, WyUsa 13,8788,624
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,7319,775
LivingstoneZambia 11,5297,164
LundaziZambia 11,4117,091
LusakaZambia 11,5297,164
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5397,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -