Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gabo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gabo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gabo Island with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,6187,220
NeuquenArgentina 10,6596,624
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2977,020
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,9201,193
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,3771,477
Nowra RanAustralia 297184
NuriootpaAustralia 1,039646
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,3579,543
NatitingouBenin 15,6509,725
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,2348,224
NgaoundereCameroon 14,4899,004
NkoundjaCameroon 14,5739,056
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,87310,485
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,8157,963
Natashquan, QcCanada 17,14310,653
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,45110,223
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4558,361
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,9798,687
North Bay, OnCanada 15,8919,875
N’DjamenaChad 14,7289,152
NanchangChina 8,1665,074
NanjingChina 8,3825,209
NanningChina 7,9894,964
NicosiaCyprus 14,4458,976
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 16,32110,142
NaguaDominican Republic 15,6799,743
NeybaDominican Republic 15,4869,623
NegeleEthiopia 12,1587,555
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,4702,157
NandiFiji 3,4702,157
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,5579,667
NancyFrance 16,85710,475
NantesFrance 17,46310,852
NiceFrance 16,82310,454
NeustrelitzGermany 16,29410,125
NurembergGermany 16,49310,249
NurnbergGermany 16,49610,251
NaxosGreece 15,1859,436
NanortalikGreenland 17,28810,743
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,18210,677
NordGreenland 15,0909,377
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,72710,394
NzerekoreGuinea 16,0389,966
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,8626,128
New DelhiIndia 10,5496,555
Naples, CampaniaItaly 16,21610,077
NaganoJapan 8,3425,184
NagasakiJapan 8,0895,026
NagoJapan 7,4944,657
NagoyaJapan 8,1985,094
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,4624,637
NaraJapan 8,1665,075
NazeJapan 7,6364,745
NemuroJapan 9,0065,597
NiigataJapan 8,4675,262
NikkoJapan 8,3325,177
NobeokaJapan 8,0274,988
NairobiKenya 11,9357,416
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,9674,329
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,5447,174
NidaLithuania 15,7559,790
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1016,277
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5765,951
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,3767,069
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,2787,008
NaraMali 16,66310,355
NioroMali 16,80110,441
NemaMauritania 16,78810,432
NouakchottMauritania 17,45010,843
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,3231,444
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 2,3501,460
NelsonNew Zealand 2,0361,265
New PlymouthNew Zealand 2,1191,317
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 2,2571,403
NandaimeNicaragua 13,7838,565
N’GuigmiNiger 15,0389,345
NiameyNiger 15,8529,851
Narvik, NordlandNorway 15,5419,657
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,1239,397
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,0519,353
NawabshahPakistan 11,0656,876
NokkundiPakistan 11,6807,258
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,7287,910
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,5314,059
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,1088,767
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,3156,410
NikolaevRussia 14,9439,286
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,1276,293
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4286,480
NizneangarskRussia 11,0616,873
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,3627,061
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,6008,451
NovgorodRussia 15,1159,393
NovosibirskRussia 12,0987,518
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,6855,397
No. 6Sudan 13,7698,556
NyalaSudan 13,8898,631
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7224,799
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8784,896
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,2914,531
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1025,035
NarathiwatThailand 6,9784,336
NigdeTurkey 14,4448,976
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,9628,055
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,7729,179
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,4339,590
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,4339,590
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,0709,365
Natchez, MsUsa 14,4598,985
Neosho, MoUsa 14,4768,996
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,51810,264
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,20910,073
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,7619,794
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,8259,212
New London, WiUsa 15,1399,408
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,5079,015
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,4849,001
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,7229,148
New YorkUsa 16,25610,102
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,26810,109
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,26010,104
Newark, NjUsa 16,23710,090
Newberry, MiUsa 15,3839,559
Newberry, ScUsa 15,3759,554
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,2298,842
Newnan, GaUsa 15,0759,368
Newport, TnUsa 15,3639,547
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,0007,457
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,9749,926
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,3898,941
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,4727,750
North Loup, NeUsa 14,2678,866
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,1018,763
Norton, KsUsa 14,1118,769
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,5529,664
NdolaZambia 11,7087,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -