Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gabo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gabo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gabo Island with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 17,38510,803
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 16,72410,392
OranArgentina 12,3737,689
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7712,343
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,7601,093
OstendeBelgium 17,02110,577
ObidosBrazil 14,9039,261
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,0279,960
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,17310,050
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,17310,050
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,2856,391
OdenseDenmark 16,40810,196
OtavaloEcuador 13,5748,435
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,5542,208
OuluFinland 15,3419,533
OroomiehIran 13,5928,446
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,61310,324
OdienneIvory Coast 16,16410,044
ObihiroJapan 8,9755,577
OfunatoJapan 8,5635,321
OitaJapan 8,0985,032
OkayamaJapan 8,2005,096
OkinoerabuJapan 7,5594,697
OmaezakiJapan 8,1165,043
OmuJapan 9,1625,693
OnahamaJapan 8,3385,181
OsakaJapan 8,1715,077
OshimaJapan 8,1155,043
OtaruJapan 9,0245,608
OwaseJapan 8,0915,028
OuarzazateMorocco 17,76711,041
OujoaMorocco 17,47910,862
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,5041,556
OhakeaNew Zealand 2,2151,376
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 1,8391,143
OphirNew Zealand 1,8401,143
OpotikiNew Zealand 2,3961,489
OtautauNew Zealand 1,7701,100
OcotalNicaragua 13,8728,620
OrlandNorway 16,09810,003
OsloNorway 16,22510,083
OhotskRussia 10,7966,709
OkhotskRussia 10,7966,709
OlekminskRussia 11,2216,973
OlenekRussia 12,1967,579
OmskRussia 12,5867,821
OnegaRussia 14,7469,163
OrenburgRussia 13,4918,383
OymyakonRussia 11,2286,977
OviedoSpain 17,87711,109
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,9029,882
Orkney IslandsUk 16,94410,529
OdessaUkraine 15,0189,332
OvrucUkraine 15,2409,471
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,2599,482
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,3458,914
Oakland, MdUsa 15,7959,815
Oakley, IdUsa 13,1288,158
Oconto, WiUsa 15,2189,457
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,22310,081
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,1098,767
Olathe, KsUsa 14,4738,993
Olivia, MnUsa 14,6669,113
Olympia, WaUsa 12,7637,931
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,4859,001
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,4788,997
Oolitic, InUsa 15,1289,401
Orlando, FlUsa 15,1919,440
Orono, MeUsa 16,69410,374
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,1469,412
Oswego, NyUsa 16,0889,997
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,0279,338
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,4738,993
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,0729,366
Owosso, MiUsa 15,4679,611
Ozark, ArUsa 14,3938,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -