Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gabo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gabo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gabo Island with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,6562,893
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0855,024
ParanaArgentina 11,6837,260
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0247,472
PehuajoArgentina 11,2166,970
PergaminoArgentina 11,4677,126
PigeArgentina 11,0246,850
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5557,181
PosadasArgentina 12,3067,647
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1857,572
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,1696,940
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4347,105
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1461,955
Port HedlandAustralia 3,5682,217
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 19,62612,196
ParakouBenin 15,4809,620
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,7429,161
ParacatuBrazil 13,6758,498
ParanaBrazil 14,1428,788
ParanaguaBrazil 12,7417,917
ParanaibaBrazil 13,2758,249
ParintinsBrazil 14,7699,177
ParnaibaBrazil 15,3369,530
Passo FundoBrazil 12,3367,666
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,5378,412
PaulistanaBrazil 14,8059,200
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,7249,150
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,9458,665
PeixeBrazil 14,1728,806
PetrolinaBrazil 14,6839,124
PicosBrazil 14,9139,267
PiraiBrazil 13,1678,182
PirenopolisBrazil 13,7568,548
PompeuBrazil 13,5118,396
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,8157,963
Porto De MozBrazil 15,0869,375
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,5907,824
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,7788,561
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1857,572
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,3108,893
PosseBrazil 14,0238,714
PlevenBulgaria 15,4279,587
PlovdivBulgaria 15,3889,562
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,2014,475
Peace River, AbCanada 13,5458,417
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,0779,369
Penticton, BcCanada 13,1088,146
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,0499,973
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,9509,911
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,1559,417
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,7607,929
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,40810,817
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,6857,883
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,5689,052
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,1598,799
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1358,162
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7127,899
Princeton, BcCanada 14,3158,895
ParronChile 10,9936,831
Puerto AysenChile 9,8516,122
Puerto MonttChile 10,2056,342
Punta ArenasChile 9,2055,720
PingbianChina 8,5505,313
PeralesColombia 14,1508,793
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,8719,241
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7648,553
PragueCzech Republic 16,26110,105
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,4299,588
PimentelDominican Republic 15,6439,721
PoloDominican Republic 15,4719,614
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,6439,720
PichilingueEcuador 13,3758,311
PortoviejoEcuador 13,3028,266
PuyoEcuador 13,4598,363
Port-SaidEgypt 14,3608,923
ParisFrance 17,13410,647
PerpignanFrance 17,17510,673
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,2583,889
Port-GentilGabon 14,1878,816
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,5777,816
PotsdamGermany 16,31410,138
PatrasGreece 15,5309,650
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,2879,500
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,34910,781
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 16,13210,024
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,4029,571
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,2098,829
PecsHungary 15,9669,921
PambanIndia 8,9835,582
PuneIndia 10,0896,270
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4934,035
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,8913,661
PadovaItaly 16,45610,226
Paganella MountainItaly 16,52110,267
Palermo, SicilyItaly 16,23910,091
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 16,25910,104
PantelleriaItaly 16,32110,142
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,57710,301
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,60110,316
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,39210,186
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,24910,097
PiacenzaItaly 16,62410,330
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,56710,295
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,42010,203
Ponza IslandItaly 16,32710,146
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 16,0859,996
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,38110,179
PrizziItaly 16,22010,079
PakseLaos 7,4554,632
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,0004,350
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8625,507
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8295,486
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,0263,123
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,8369,841
PatheinMyanmar 8,3465,187
PutaoMyanmar 9,0575,628
PyiMyanmar 8,4825,271
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,3711,474
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,2661,408
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,2351,389
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,2361,389
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,1831,357
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,2611,405
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,2401,392
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,1478,791
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,7849,187
PohangNorth Korea 8,4535,253
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8685,511
PadidanPakistan 11,1246,912
PanjgurPakistan 11,4537,117
ParachinarPakistan 11,4447,112
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3927,079
PeshawarPakistan 11,3427,048
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,1401,951
PilarParaguay 12,2667,623
PiscoPeru 12,5527,800
PiuraPeru 12,9588,052
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,1038,143
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,1823,841
PoznanPoland 16,0609,980
PrzemyslPoland 15,6539,727
Penhas DouradasPortugal 18,04811,215
PortalegrePortugal 18,03711,208
Porto Portugal 18,13111,267
PavelecRussia 14,5769,058
PecoraRussia 13,8668,617
PermRussia 13,6738,496
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1156,285
PetrozavodskRussia 14,9439,286
PjatigorskRussia 14,0238,714
PoronajskRussia 9,6736,011
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,4568,983
Providenja BayRussia 11,7867,324
PskovRussia 15,2889,500
PodorSenegal 17,25610,723
PopradSlovakia 15,8329,838
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,1966,336
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,7146,658
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 17,16910,669
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,8405,494
Port SudanSudan 13,2898,258
ParamariboSuriname 15,6709,737
PiteåSweden 15,5069,636
PalmyraSyria 13,9998,699
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,2493,883
PhetchabunThailand 7,8744,893
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9644,949
PhraeThailand 8,0875,025
PhuketThailand 7,3514,568
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3794,585
Prachin BuriThailand 7,6544,757
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,5764,708
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,6909,750
Plymouth, EnglandUk 17,51810,886
PoltavaUkraine 14,8109,203
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7257,286
PradoUruguay 11,5227,160
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5467,175
Palestine, IlUsa 15,0469,349
Pana, IlUsa 14,9709,302
Paoli, InUsa 15,2119,452
Paris, IlUsa 15,0789,369
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,7229,148
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,6509,103
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,6528,483
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,1118,769
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,2698,867
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,4308,967
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,9688,059
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,7749,181
Peoria, IlUsa 14,9629,297
Perry, OkUsa 14,1868,815
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,13010,024
Philo, OhUsa 15,5719,676
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,8317,973
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,2498,855
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,5289,028
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,8039,199
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,5449,037
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,7329,776
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,25610,102
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,53910,278
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,6869,126
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,2768,250
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,8039,199
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,0279,338
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,7849,187
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,8127,962
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,1578,797
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,17310,050
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,8127,962
Portage, WiUsa 15,1099,389
Portland, MaineUsa 16,58710,307
Portland, OregonUsa 12,7087,897
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,9179,269
Prescott, ArUsa 14,4338,969
Priest River, IdUsa 13,2248,217
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,0229,956
Princeton, InUsa 15,0129,328
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,47910,240
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,6798,500
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,8249,212
PetaukeZambia 11,4087,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -