Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gabo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gabo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gabo Island with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7017,271
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9787,443
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,3977,082
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,3925,836
RivadaviaArgentina 12,3417,669
RosarioArgentina 11,5577,182
RichmondAustralia 448278
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,579981
RecifeBrazil 14,9189,270
RemansoBrazil 14,6209,085
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,4328,347
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,1528,173
Rio NegroBrazil 12,6427,856
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,4728,371
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,5978,449
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,9029,260
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,1458,790
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,1418,787
Resolute, NtCanada 14,7449,162
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,2718,247
Roberval, QcCanada 16,43010,210
RuoqiangChina 10,5986,586
Rafael NunezColombia 14,5809,060
RandersDenmark 16,39710,189
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,4859,623
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,6769,741
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,0615,631
RumipambaEcuador 13,4498,357
Ras ElnakbEgypt 14,0588,736
Ras NsranyEgypt 14,0098,706
Ras-SedrEgypt 14,2368,847
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,7299,774
RostockGermany 16,34010,154
RhodesGreece 14,9339,279
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,67910,365
ReykhólarIceland 16,87310,485
ReykjavíkIceland 17,01110,571
RamsarIran 13,1108,147
RashtIran 13,2148,211
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 17,54810,905
RadicofaniItaly 16,45110,223
Resia PassItaly 16,55810,289
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,39210,186
RivoltoItaly 16,36610,170
Rolle PassItaly 16,46310,230
RomeItaly 16,38010,179
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,40010,191
Ronchi LegionariItaly 16,33310,149
RumoiJapan 9,1025,656
RigaLatvia 15,5559,666
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,6219,707
RodriguesMauritius 8,3925,215
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,0086,841
RabatMorocco 17,88111,112
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2475,125
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9407,420
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,0661,284
RangioraNew Zealand 2,0131,251
ReeftonNew Zealand 1,9351,203
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,1801,355
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,3321,449
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,3111,436
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,8321,138
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,2291,385
RuatoriaNew Zealand 2,4881,546
RivasNicaragua 13,7798,562
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1186,909
RebolyRussia 15,1039,385
Rostov On DonRussia 14,3718,930
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,7627,930
RagaSudan 13,5728,434
RashadSudan 13,3428,291
RenkSudan 13,1838,192
RumbekSudan 13,1138,149
RanongThailand 7,5084,665
Roi EtThailand 7,6744,769
RizeTurkey 14,0988,761
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,2507,612
Razdel’NajaUkraine 15,0789,370
RomnyUkraine 14,9099,265
RovnoUkraine 15,4199,582
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0377,480
RochaUruguay 11,6207,221
Racine, WiUsa 15,1739,429
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,7199,768
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,0248,715
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,0228,713
Reading, PaUsa 16,0839,994
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,4247,720
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,6228,465
Redding, CaUsa 12,4417,731
Redlands, CaUsa 12,4657,746
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,5677,809
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,1899,439
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,8949,877
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,8949,877
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,6659,734
Rochester, MnUsa 14,8359,219
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,9909,937
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,5369,033
Rockford, IlUsa 15,0549,355
Rockville, InUsa 15,1599,420
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,5809,060
Rome, GaUsa 15,1169,393
Roseau, MnUsa 14,7059,138
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,5357,789
Roswell, NmUsa 13,4358,348
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,0479,972
Rushville, IlUsa 14,8339,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -