Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gabo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gabo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gabo Island with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9487,424
ShkoderAlbania 15,8089,823
SkikdaAlgeria 16,76110,415
SaltaArgentina 12,1517,551
San AntonioArgentina 10,6036,589
San LuisArgentina 11,2907,016
San RafaelArgentina 11,0706,879
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0536,869
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9227,408
SarmientoArgentina 9,9786,200
Sydney (airport)Australia 418260
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 428266
SalzburgAustria 16,36710,171
SakiAzerbaijan 13,5918,446
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,3778,313
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,4528,359
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 19,78712,296
SaveBenin 15,3809,557
Santa CruzBolivia 12,9538,049
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 15,9269,897
SalvadorBrazil 14,3228,900
Santa MariaBrazil 12,1427,545
SantaremBrazil 14,8979,257
SantosBrazil 12,9698,059
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,1338,161
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,6019,073
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,0159,331
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,4077,710
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,2337,602
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,1998,202
Sao LuisBrazil 15,3219,521
Sao MateusBrazil 13,6758,498
São PauloBrazil 13,0088,083
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,1998,202
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,4548,361
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,5719,055
SerrinhaBrazil 14,4668,989
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,5028,390
SobralBrazil 15,3059,511
SoureBrazil 15,3549,541
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,4078,953
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7527,303
SurubimBrazil 14,9339,279
SadovoBulgaria 15,3729,553
SandanskiBulgaria 15,4939,627
SofiaBulgaria 15,5099,637
SiemreapCambodia 7,4274,615
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,41310,821
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,6958,510
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 16,93710,525
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,5757,814
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,3949,566
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,93610,524
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,0598,737
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,5049,635
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,65910,352
Scott, SkCanada 13,9288,655
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,83510,462
Shearwater, NsCanada 17,12910,644
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,48410,243
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,2358,224
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,9549,293
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,0199,333
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,6648,491
Smithers, BcCanada 12,9248,031
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,42210,826
Summerside, PeCanada 17,08410,616
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,9328,658
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,9248,653
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,37510,797
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,37811,420
SalCape Verde 17,59610,935
SantiagoChile 11,0656,876
SewellChile 11,0256,851
ShanghaiChina 8,2005,096
ShantouChina 7,6184,734
ShenyangChina 9,2165,727
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,2128,831
Simon BolivarColombia 14,7359,156
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8268,592
SibenikCroatia 16,12710,021
SplitCroatia 16,0819,993
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 16,14510,033
StudsgårdDenmark 16,47610,239
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6349,715
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6599,730
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,6959,753
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,6319,713
SamanaDominican Republic 15,7109,763
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,6079,698
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,5849,684
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,5669,673
San JuanDominican Republic 15,5259,648
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,7139,764
SanchezDominican Republic 15,6879,748
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,6109,700
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,5579,667
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,6129,701
San GabrielEcuador 13,6388,475
SalloumEgypt 14,9829,310
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,8479,226
SohagEgypt 14,1708,805
St. KatrineEgypt 14,0758,746
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,6418,476
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7286,045
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 15,2229,459
StrasbourgFrance 16,75710,413
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,6679,736
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,7019,757
SukhumiGeorgia 14,1378,785
SchleswigGermany 16,49010,247
StuttgartGermany 16,64110,341
SamosGreece 15,0789,369
Skiros IslandGreece 15,3229,521
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 15,2359,467
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,49210,248
SiguiriGuinea 16,43910,215
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,7468,542
SzegedHungary 15,8259,834
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 16,09510,002
StykkisholmurIceland 16,91810,513
SagarIndia 10,0876,268
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1136,906
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,0092,491
SemnanIran 12,8247,969
ShahroudIran 12,7497,922
ShirazIran 12,5497,798
ShannonIreland 17,66810,979
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,77910,427
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 16,09410,001
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 15,8569,853
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,60210,317
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 16,69010,372
Scuro MountainItaly 16,0089,947
SigonellaItaly 16,0849,995
SassandraIvory Coast 15,6479,723
SagaJapan 8,1345,055
SaigoJapan 8,3785,206
SakaiJapan 8,3105,164
SakataJapan 8,5675,324
SapporoJapan 9,0075,597
SaseboJapan 8,1385,057
SendaiJapan 8,4825,271
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,0094,977
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1915,090
ShinjoJapan 8,5445,309
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0324,991
ShirakawaJapan 8,3665,199
ShizuokaJapan 8,1545,067
SumotoJapan 8,1455,061
SuttsuJapan 8,9905,586
SuwaJapan 8,2755,142
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,6336,607
SavannakhetLaos 7,6544,756
SiauliaiLithuania 15,6049,696
SiluteLithuania 15,7279,773
SkopjeMacedonia 15,6349,715
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,8786,138
SalimaMalawi 11,1906,954
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,8513,636
SibuMalaysia 5,9193,678
SanMali 16,34010,154
SegouMali 16,43310,212
SikassoMali 16,21910,079
St. BrandonMauritius 8,9285,548
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,2748,248
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3166,410
SainshandMongolia 10,0016,215
SafiMorocco 18,03011,204
Sidi IfniMorocco 17,96211,162
SittweMyanmar 8,7575,441
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,1261,321
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 16,53610,275
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,0379,344
SaiqOman 11,7357,292
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6537,242
SurOman 11,5477,175
SialkotPakistan 11,0246,851
SibbiPakistan 11,3247,037
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,3357,665
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,4777,753
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,8473,633
SandomierzPoland 15,7319,775
SniezkaPoland 16,15110,036
SuwalkiPoland 15,6409,719
SzczecinPoland 16,19310,062
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 18,14811,278
Santa MariaPortugal 19,57512,164
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,9349,902
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9795,580
Satu MareRomania 15,6309,713
SibiuRomania 15,5139,640
SulinaRomania 15,0659,362
SadrinskRussia 13,1768,188
Saint PetersburgRussia 15,1649,423
SalekhardRussia 13,5078,394
SaratovRussia 14,0738,745
SejmcanRussia 11,1766,945
SelagoncyRussia 11,9397,419
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3955,838
SkovorodinoRussia 10,4826,513
SmolenskRussia 15,0529,354
SociRussia 14,2538,857
SortovalaRussia 15,1309,402
SuntarRussia 11,4607,121
SurgutRussia 12,9468,045
SverdlovskRussia 13,3808,314
SyktyvkarRussia 14,0798,749
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,14010,029
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,4228,962
SeychellesSeychelles 10,0786,262
SingaporeSingapore 6,3993,977
SliacSlovakia 15,9119,888
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6815,394
SineijuSouth Korea 9,0205,605
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,87311,106
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 17,57010,918
Santander, CantabriaSpain 17,70911,005
SevilleSpain 17,88711,115
SennarSudan 13,2288,220
ShambatSudan 13,4598,364
ShendiSudan 13,4458,355
StenseleSweden 15,7059,759
StockholmSweden 15,8539,851
StorlienSweden 16,0079,947
SundsvallSweden 15,7889,811
SantisSwitzerland 16,64510,343
SongeaTanzania 11,3427,048
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7414,811
SongkhlaThailand 7,1304,431
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7764,832
Surat ThaniThailand 7,3984,597
SurinThailand 7,5824,711
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,7199,768
SokodeTogo 15,5539,665
SfaxTunisia 16,36910,172
SousseTunisia 16,40810,196
SamsunTurkey 14,4408,973
SiirtTurkey 13,8538,608
SivasTurkey 14,3258,902
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,2757,628
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 17,67810,985
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,14710,655
SarataUkraine 15,0929,378
SarnyUkraine 15,3909,564
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,7189,146
SumyUkraine 14,8269,213
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0557,491
SaltoUruguay 11,8147,341
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,3847,695
Safford, AzUsa 12,9708,060
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,45510,225
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,1109,389
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,8419,222
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,3088,891
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,7229,148
Salem, InUsa 15,2119,452
Salem, OrUsa 12,6427,856
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,2198,215
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,6748,497
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,7538,546
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,3797,692
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,2657,622
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,9359,902
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,2137,589
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,8779,245
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2317,600
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,2507,612
Santuck, ScUsa 15,4139,578
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,5139,640
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,3699,550
Scott City, KsUsa 13,9468,666
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,9068,641
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,2119,452
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,8357,976
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,8287,972
Sedan, KsUsa 14,3018,887
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,9308,035
Selma, AlUsa 14,8599,234
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,33910,153
Seymour, InUsa 15,2119,452
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,2629,484
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,7728,558
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,2928,881
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,4859,001
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,4989,009
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,2649,485
Southport, NcUsa 15,7219,769
Sparta, IlUsa 14,8769,244
Spencer, WvUsa 15,6279,711
Spickard, MoUsa 14,6229,086
Spokane, WaUsa 13,1568,175
Spooner, WiUsa 14,9329,279
Springfield, IlUsa 14,9379,282
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,5359,032
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,1756,944
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,7609,172
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,8429,223
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,1859,436
Stamford, CtUsa 16,25610,102
State College, PaUsa 15,9339,901
State University, MsUsa 14,7319,154
State University, NmUsa 13,1638,180
Staunton, VaUsa 15,7659,797
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,5978,449
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,7529,167
Stockton, CaUsa 12,3667,684
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,5859,063
Storrs, CtUsa 16,41310,199
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,3938,944
Summerville, ScUsa 15,4949,628
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,9068,020
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,6359,095
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,4668,990
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 16,11510,014
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0447,484
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,6299,091
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,0209,334
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,1839,435
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,90111,124
SocotraYemen 11,3867,075
SenangaZambia 11,8527,365
SerenjeZambia 11,5697,189
SeshekeZambia 11,6667,249
SolweziZambia 11,9447,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -