Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gabo Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gabo Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gabo Island with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,7508,545
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,3998,327
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,5658,430
YaoundeCameroon 14,3678,928
YokoCameroon 14,4418,974
Yarmouth, NsCanada 16,92710,519
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9238,652
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,3158,895
YanjiChina 9,1795,704
YichangChina 8,5865,336
YinchuanChina 9,5665,944
YiningChina 11,3877,076
YariguiesColombia 14,4588,984
YamasaDominican Republic 15,6239,708
YasicaDominican Republic 15,6329,714
YazdIran 12,5487,797
YakushimaJapan 7,8174,857
YamagataJapan 8,4885,275
YamaguchiJapan 8,2015,096
YokkaichiJapan 8,1795,083
YokohamaJapan 8,1875,087
YonagoJapan 8,2965,155
YonagunijimaJapan 7,4494,629
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,3773,341
YeMyanmar 8,0004,971
YolaNigeria 14,7219,148
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3605,195
YurimaguasPeru 13,2338,223
YekaterinburgRussia 13,3788,313
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4275,858
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,6327,850
Yakima, WaUsa 12,8998,016
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,5657,808
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,5098,395
York, PaUsa 15,9879,934
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,7129,764
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,5797,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -